Thank you for making a difference in the lives of children, teens and families!

Thank you to all the individuals, businesses, organizations and foundations for the support provided during 2017.

This list reflects gifts of $250 or more received between January 1, 2019, and December 31, 2019. It is our intention to recognize each gift that we receive. We apologize for any errors. If we omitted your name or your name is not listed as you would like it to be, please contact Suzette Belz, VP of Development and Major Gifts at 609-654-8225 Ext. 1509 or suzette@ycamp.org

$10,000 +
Domenica Foundation Inc.
Esther and Pedro Rosenblatt Foundation
Julian A. and Lois G. Brodsky Foundation
Polymer Solutions International, Inc.
SCOPE – Summer Camp Promotes Education
Seed The Dream Foundation
*James Slamon
Maurice Weeks and Julie Alvarado
The Wawa Foundation Inc
WSFS Bank
YMCA of the USA Strategic Initiatives Fund
$5,000 – $9,999
Anonymous
Bob Meyer Communities,Inc.
Dr. Joe Bertolino and Bil Leipold
Dyson Foundation
Holman Enterprises
Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is Fund at                            The Philadelphia Foundation
TD Charitable Foundation
United States Cold Storage, Inc
$2,500 – $4,999
Anonymous
Charity Services Centers, P.A.
Margaret Francis
GP Strategies Corporation
Haddonfield Y’s Mens Club
Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies
Kristen L. Malmberg Foundation, Inc.
Medford Sunrise Rotary Club
Ocean First Foundation
John and Corrie Rath
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
$1,000 – $2,499
Allstate Conveyor Services
Thomas and Pat Begley
Tyson and Suzette Belz
Jerald and Nicki Bodenstein
Randolph and Susan Bricker
Neil and Merle A Brown
Burlington County Regional Chamber of Commerce
Frank Crowley
Jared and Cindy Culotta
Charles and Jane Deal
Mark and Beth Dibble
Gerald and Jeanne Dibble
Eastern Solar Glass
Robert and Lisa T. Egan
Kenneth and Martha R. Eshelman
Kevin and Sharon Frenia
Stephen Fuller
Christophe and Jennifer Jaufrett
Julianna Hike Fund at The Philadelphia Foundation
Erik and Susan Koefoed
Shawn Lange
Lynne and Scott Leadbeater
Timothy and Jill Little
Alan and Laura Mansfield
Lynn McCluskey
Medford Lakes Lions Charities, Inc.
Joseph Michiels and Caitlin Crossen
Moorestown Rotary Charities
Murphy’s Fresh Markets
Network Plus
New Jersey Manufacturers Ins. Group
Little Construction Co., Inc.
Jason and Gabrielle Ostroski
Padden Cooper LLC
Jill Pender
Frank and June Pomilla
Steve and Colleen Riker
Safeguard
Surety Tittle Corporation
Marni Schatz
Monika Schoenberg
William and Kris Stanwood
Bruce Strasser and Ivy Johnson
The Dyson-Kissner-Moran Corporation
The Oscar G. & Elsa S. Mayer Family Foundation
$500 – $999
Allen’s Oil & Propane
American Conveyor Systems
Archer & Greiner P.C.
Autosource of America, LLC
John and Diane Baldo
BMS Matching Gift Program
Brown & Brown of Garden City Inc.
Charles and Jane L. Murphy
Larissa Crompton
Charles and Lynn Culver
Mr. and Mrs. Mancer Cyr
Nicole De Martini
Christopher DiMarco
Steven and Nicole Dottoli
Bob and Jennifer Drayton
Matt and Ekaterina Foran
Bright Funds Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Brian and Elizabeth L. Grimmett
H & H Purchasing
Mr. and Mrs. William Henderson
Hillman’s Bus Service, Inc.
Holman Frenia Allison, P.C.
Roger Houghkirk
Greg and Carolyn Keresztury
Joseph and Karen Keresztury, Jr.
Liberty Bell Bank
Jeffrey Mason
Valerie Matthews
Andrew Meyers
Susan and John Miller
Robert and Joanne Morris
William and Mary L. Mueller
Mr. and Mrs. Tim O’Connell
Laura P. Ascari
PCS
Republic Bank
Katherine Riley
Nancy and Tom Rocereto
Thomas and Diane Samuel
Loretta and Keneth Schatz
William and Barbara Tambussi
The Orthodontic Group, PA
Kenneth Tuohey
United Way of Greater Philadelphia and Southern NJ
Y Service Clubs International U.S.Area
$250 – $499
Adler Excavating & Contracting Services LLC
Andrew Smith
David and Nancy Barclay
Becca Gutwirth
BKV Operating LLC
Sue and Sam Brooke
Burlington County Bar Foundation
Burlington Chevrolet
Christine Giannobile
Elizabeth Gibson
Harris and Debra Evans
Matt and Ekaterina Foran
Frank A. Donnelly III
Lynne Gally
Gary and Bonnie Graham
James Gilday
Joe J. Talarico, Jr.
Scott and Colleen Kerns
Nancy Krieger
Laura Smolarski
Lynn Passarella
Matthew Chambers
Maurenn McGinn
Medford HSA
Medford Township Police Officer’s Association
Michael Portalatin
Morris Gold
Mrs. Karen S. Emenecker
O’Keefe Chiropractic Center, PA
Aaron Proietti
Michael and Ann Ramage
Michael & Virginia Ranger
Mrs. Alpha Rogers
Ronald McDonald House Southern New Jersey
Dan Rozov
Mathias and Katherine Sheeleigh
Julie Smith
Tammy Sosnowski
Thomas Luff
Barbara G Waldeck
Suzanne Williams
$250 – $499
Adler Excavating & Contracting Services LLC
Joyce Baskin
Robyn Baskin
MaryAnn Birchler
Alyson Brenner
Chrissy and Tim Brockett
Paul Burgo
Nicole De Martini
 Karen S. Emenecker
Matt and Ekaterina Foran
James Gilday
Elizabeth and David Golub
Kelsey Henry
Timothy Kerrihard
Nancy Krieger
Jeffrey Mason
John Meyer
Michael and Donna Pohlman
Anna Rossi
Dan Rozov
Jose Tavarez
The Orthodontic Group, PA
Milton Steele Charitable Fund at The Philadelphia Foundation
Stephanie Ward
Suzanne Williams
$100 – 249
Peter Adamson
Bank of America Employee Giving Campaign
Diane Belz
Blue Ocean Benefits & Consulting
Kayla Borden Nunn
Rhonda Brand
Merle Brown
Kristin Burke
Chantal and Michael Capodicasa
Carusi Charities
Clark Management Enterprise, LP
David Collinsworth
Kate Connolly
Credit Union of New Jersey Foundation
Will Dackis
Tom Davis
Matthew Detwiler
Christopher Dibble
Melissa Dimona
Robert Elder
John Ferry
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Fontaine
Margaret Francis
Sue Fryer
Ms. Lynne Gally
Kelly Gastley
Michael Gazzara
Giampetro Family Fund
Morris Gold
Dennis and Stephanie Goloveyko
Mr. and Mrs. Martin Grogan
Kensie and Ryan Gunkler
Mr. and Mrs. Carlos Gutierrez
Michael and Kimberly Hackney
Douglas Hambry
Lori Hartley
Drs. Ken and Deborah Hoover
Roger Houghkirk
Craig Huber
Dave Kaubin
Devraj Keray
Kona Ice Cherry Hill
Kimberly Leifeste
Griselda Lopez
Danielle Mackellin
Margaret C. Madorno
Julie Maher
Gloria McCartney
Jennifer and Dan McDonough
Mark and Jen McHugh
Medford Lakes Enterprises, LLC
Fred and Doshia Melroy
Larson/Robert Mick
Peter R. Mitchell
Leslie Monahan
Mr. and Mrs. Morris and Linda Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Morris, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Rorbert Moser
John and Dale Natalini
Network for Good
O’Keefe Chiropractic Center, PA
Danielle Oliver
Gary Passarella
Natalie and John Petschelt
Amy Pierce
Jennifer Ping
Susan Pluta
Aaron Proietti
Radwell International, Inc.
Donald Raff
Michael and Ann Ramage
Lucy Reed
Irene Richardson
Robbins Water Service, Inc.
Dorothy and Jonathan Rodman
Safeguard Business Systems
William and Cecilia Schmidt
Jennifer Segelken
Janet Shalayda
Morgan Sherman
Mr. and Mrs. Ernest B. Smith Smith
Andrew Smith
Nancy Sooy
Lynne Stanwood-Leadbetter
Dave Steuber
Dolores and Timothy Stevenson
Joe J. Talarico, Jr.
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
The Haddon Fortnightly
The Merck Foundation
Ms. Kimberly Thompson
Holly Thompson
Evelyn Turney
Bill and Janeen Wadell
Aaron Weaver
Mick Weeks
Mick and Julie Weeks
Mr. and Mrs. Ellen Weiner
Laura Weiner
David and Susan Weinstein
John and Linda Winkelman
*Deceased